Mutyalammapadu, India Page

Other names: Mutyālammapādu

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.6675 Longitude 80.6122 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 16° 40' 3N Long (DMS) 80° 36' 44E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37740

Weather Charts


Mutyalammapadu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mutyalammapadu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mutyalammapadu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Atukuru (1.1 nm)
Narasayagudem (1.4 nm)
Pinapaka (2.0 nm)
Konduru (2.3 nm)
Katpudipalem (2.9 nm)
Gaddamanugu (3.0 nm)
Chevuturu (1.8 nm)
Kuntamukkala (3.1 nm)
Venkatapuram (3.2 nm)
Kandulapadu (0.7 nm)
Sikreddipadu (0.8 nm)
Vellaturu (1.8 nm)
Agiripalle (2.4 nm)
Bhimavarappadu (3.2 nm)
Sitarampuram (3.2 nm)
Velagaleru (1.3 nm)
Malegudem (1.4 nm)
Kotturu (2.8 nm)
Kavuluru (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 13 nm E 127 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
VORY RJA Medium RAJAHMUNDRY Rajahmundry 74 nm E 68 Jet Airways, SpiceJet, TruJet
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 74 nm W 264
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 82 nm W 231
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm S Velagaleru
2.0 nm SE Polavaram Project
2.2 nm NW Konduru, G. Konduru mandal
3.4 nm SW Budameru Rivulet
4.0 nm SW List of power stations in India
4.0 nm SW Power sector of Andhra Pradesh
6.1 nm SW Rayanapadu railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:37:03 2016