Bhimavarappadu, India Page

Other names: Bhīmavarappādu

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.7041 Longitude 80.6518 Altitude (feet) 88
Lat (DMS) 16° 42' 15N Long (DMS) 80° 39' 6E Altitude (meters) 26
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30135

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bhimavarappadu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhimavarappadu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhimavarappadu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sitarampuram
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuntamukkala (1.1 nm)
Venkatapuram (2.1 nm)
Chevuturu (3.0 nm)
Mutyalammapadu (3.2 nm)
Atukuru (3.7 nm)
Nandigama (1.2 nm)
Mallepalle (1.7 nm)
Khandrika (1.9 nm)
Gurrajugudem (2.7 nm)
Mailavaram (3.3 nm)
Velavadam (3.5 nm)
Koduru (2.1 nm)
Malepalle (2.6 nm)
Ganapavaram (3.0 nm)
Agiripalle (1.3 nm)
Vellaturu (1.4 nm)
Sikreddipadu (2.8 nm)
Kandulapadu (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 13 nm S 141 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
VORY RJA Medium RAJAHMUNDRY Rajahmundry 71 nm E 69 Jet Airways, SpiceJet, TruJet
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 77 nm W 263
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 85 nm W 231
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm SW Velagaleru
4.1 nm S Polavaram Project
4.3 nm W Konduru, G. Konduru mandal
4.9 nm N Mylavaram
6.6 nm SW Budameru Rivulet
7.0 nm SW List of power stations in India
7.0 nm SW Power sector of Andhra Pradesh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:35:48 2016