Kandulapadu, India Page

Other names: Kandulapādu

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.6651 Longitude 80.6242 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 16° 39' 54N Long (DMS) 80° 37' 27E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37481

Weather Charts


Kandulapadu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kandulapadu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kandulapadu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sikreddipadu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mutyalammapadu (0.7 nm)
Atukuru (1.8 nm)
Narasayagudem (2.0 nm)
Pinapaka (2.7 nm)
Konduru (3.0 nm)
Kavuluru (3.2 nm)
Katpudipalem (3.6 nm)
Vellaturu (1.4 nm)
Chevuturu (2.3 nm)
Bhimavarappadu (2.8 nm)
Sitarampuram (2.9 nm)
Kuntamukkala (3.0 nm)
Venkatapuram (3.3 nm)
Agiripalle (1.8 nm) Malegudem (1.2 nm)
Velagaleru (1.3 nm)
Kotturu (2.7 nm)
Tadepalle (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 12 nm E 129 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
VORY RJA Medium RAJAHMUNDRY Rajahmundry 73 nm E 68 Jet Airways, SpiceJet, TruJet
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 75 nm W 264
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 83 nm W 231
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm SW Velagaleru
1.6 nm S Polavaram Project
2.9 nm NW Konduru, G. Konduru mandal
4.0 nm SW Budameru Rivulet
4.5 nm W List of power stations in India
4.5 nm W Power sector of Andhra Pradesh
6.4 nm SW Rayanapadu railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:39:22 2016