Pinapaka, India Page

Other names: Pinapāka

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.6586 Longitude 80.5783 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 16° 39' 31N Long (DMS) 80° 34' 42E Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54085

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pinapaka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pinapaka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pinapaka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Katpudipalem (0.9 nm)
Potavaram (1.5 nm)
Konduru (1.2 nm)
Atukuru (1.4 nm)
Gaddamanugu (1.6 nm)
Chevuturu (2.5 nm)
Madhavaram (2.8 nm)
Gauravaram (3.2 nm)
Seshadripuram (3.3 nm)
Narasayagudem (0.8 nm)
Mutyalammapadu (2.0 nm)
Velagaleru (2.1 nm)
Malegudem (2.6 nm)
Kandulapadu (2.7 nm)
Sikreddipadu (2.8 nm)
Kotturu (3.3 nm)
Kavuluru (1.8 nm)
Kondapalle (3.1 nm)
Ilaprolu (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 14 nm E 121 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 72 nm W 264
VORY RJA Medium RAJAHMUNDRY Rajahmundry 76 nm E 69 Jet Airways, SpiceJet, TruJet
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 80 nm W 231
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm SW Budameru Rivulet
1.6 nm N Konduru, G. Konduru mandal
2.0 nm SW List of power stations in India
2.0 nm SW Power sector of Andhra Pradesh
2.3 nm E Velagaleru
3.3 nm E Polavaram Project
5.0 nm S Rayanapadu railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:41:05 2016