Katpudipalem, India Page

Other names: Katpūdipālem

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.6502 Longitude 80.5643 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 16° 39' 1N Long (DMS) 80° 33' 51E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63740

Weather Charts


Katpudipalem Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Katpudipalem Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Katpudipalem Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Potavaram (0.7 nm) Konduru (1.7 nm)
Gaddamanugu (1.9 nm)
Madhavaram (2.8 nm)
Gauravaram (3.2 nm)
Seshadripuram (3.4 nm)
Chevuturu (3.4 nm)
Pinapaka (0.9 nm)
Narasayagudem (1.6 nm)
Atukuru (2.4 nm)
Velagaleru (2.8 nm)
Mutyalammapadu (2.9 nm)
Malegudem (3.3 nm)
Kandulapadu (3.6 nm)
Kavuluru (1.7 nm)
Kondapalle (2.2 nm)
Ilaprolu (2.9 nm)
Gudurupadu (3.0 nm)
Paidurupadu (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 15 nm E 118 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 71 nm W 265
VORY RJA Medium RAJAHMUNDRY Rajahmundry 77 nm E 68 Jet Airways, SpiceJet, TruJet
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 80 nm W 230
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm S Budameru Rivulet
1.1 nm SW List of power stations in India
1.1 nm SW Power sector of Andhra Pradesh
2.3 nm N Konduru, G. Konduru mandal
3.0 nm E Velagaleru
3.9 nm E Polavaram Project
4.4 nm S Rayanapadu railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:37:00 2016