Gudurupadu, India Page

Other names: Gudūrupādu

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.6051 Longitude 80.5427 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 16° 36' 18N Long (DMS) 80° 32' 34E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 99425

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gudurupadu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gudurupadu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gudurupadu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kotta Ibrahimpatnam (1.7 nm)
Ibrahimpatnam (2.1 nm)
Kondapalle (0.9 nm)
Potavaram (2.9 nm)
Katpudipalem (3.0 nm)
Pinapaka (3.8 nm)
Narasayagudem (4.1 nm)
Ilaprolu (0.9 nm)
Paidurupadu (2.0 nm)
Kavuluru (2.7 nm)
Shahabada (4.1 nm)
Tummalapalem (2.2 nm)
Guntupalle (2.2 nm)
Rayanapadu (2.4 nm)
Suriapalem (3.5 nm)
Lingayapalem (4.1 nm)
Uddandrayanipalem (4.3 nm)
Gollapudi (4.3 nm)
Tallapalem (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 15 nm E 107 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 70 nm W 267
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 77 nm W 231
VORY RJA Medium RAJAHMUNDRY Rajahmundry 79 nm E 67 Jet Airways, SpiceJet, TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm SW List of power stations in India
0.5 nm SW Power sector of Andhra Pradesh
2.0 nm SE Rayanapadu railway station
2.2 nm NE Budameru Rivulet
4.2 nm W ACA–KDCA Cricket Ground
4.7 nm SE SPNRC High School
5.0 nm NE Velagaleru


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:39:27 2016