Kottapalem, India Page

Other names: Kottapālem

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 15.4904 Longitude 80.0128 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 15° 29' 25N Long (DMS) 80° 0' 46E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 113874
Mid-range map of Kottapalem Large range map of Kottapalem

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pernamitta (2.8 nm)
Bejavadaripalem (3.8 nm)
Manchavaripalem (3.8 nm)
Malepalle (4.1 nm)
Muktinutalapadu (4.1 nm)
Lingamgunta (4.3 nm)
Malepalle (4.4 nm)
Mamidipalem (1.4 nm)
Guddalaguntapalem (1.5 nm)
Ongole (2.0 nm)
Pelluru (3.0 nm)
Agraharam (3.2 nm)
Koppolu (4.2 nm)
Vengamakkapalem (0.9 nm)
Errajerla (2.2 nm)
Cheruvukommupalem (2.3 nm)
Dasaripalem (2.3 nm)
Mangaladripuram (2.6 nm)
Valluru (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 35 nm W 302
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 74 nm N 327
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 77 nm N 35 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 92 nm W 230 TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm E Ongole
2.6 nm E Ongole railway station
2.7 nm N Pernamitta
6.2 nm S T. Naidu Palem
6.2 nm E Kothapatnam
6.4 nm SW Ponduru, Prakasam
8.2 nm SW Paparao Public School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:31:30 2016