Cheruvukommupalem, India Page

Other names: Cheruvukommupālem

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 15.4598 Longitude 80.0366 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 15° 27' 35N Long (DMS) 80° 2' 12E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 108164
Mid-range map of Cheruvukommupalem Large range map of Cheruvukommupalem

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Dasaripalem
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vengamakkapalem (1.6 nm)
Mangaladripuram (1.6 nm)
Errajerla (1.8 nm)
Mamidipalem (2.3 nm)
Kottapalem (2.3 nm)
Guddalaguntapalem (2.6 nm)
Ongole (2.7 nm)
Pernamitta (4.9 nm)
Pelluru (0.8 nm)
Agraharam (1.7 nm)
Vasepallepadu (2.9 nm)
Koppolu (3.3 nm)
Guttikondavaripalem (4.6 nm)
Valluru (2.3 nm)
Surareddipalem (3.0 nm)
Mallavarappadu (3.8 nm)
Turpu Nayudipalem (4.3 nm)
Nakkavanipalem (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 37 nm W 303
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 77 nm N 327
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 77 nm N 34 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 92 nm W 232 TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm N Ongole
2.6 nm NE Ongole railway station
4.2 nm S T. Naidu Palem
4.7 nm E Kothapatnam
4.9 nm NW Pernamitta
6.5 nm SW Ponduru, Prakasam
7.7 nm SW Paparao Public School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:31:37 2016