Agraharam, India Page

Other names: Agrahāram

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 15.4705 Longitude 80.0643 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 15° 28' 14N Long (DMS) 80° 3' 51E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 122594
Mid-range map of Agraharam Large range map of Agraharam

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cheruvukommupalem (1.7 nm)
Dasaripalem (1.8 nm)
Mamidipalem (2.3 nm)
Vengamakkapalem (2.9 nm)
Kottapalem (3.2 nm)
Mangaladripuram (3.3 nm)
Errajerla (3.5 nm)
Ongole (2.3 nm)
Guddalaguntapalem (2.5 nm)
Guttikondavaripalem (3.1 nm)
Malepalle (3.5 nm)
Dasarazupalle (3.9 nm)
Gudimellapadu (4.2 nm)
Koppolu (1.6 nm)
Allur (3.5 nm)
Pelluru (1.2 nm)
Vasepallepadu (2.6 nm)
Valluru (3.2 nm)
Surareddipalem (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 38 nm W 301
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 76 nm N 33 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 77 nm N 326
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 94 nm W 232 TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm N Ongole railway station
2.0 nm NW Ongole
3.0 nm E Kothapatnam
5.1 nm S T. Naidu Palem
5.3 nm NW Pernamitta
8.2 nm SW Ponduru, Prakasam
9.5 nm S Paleru


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:31:30 2016