Pelluru, India Page

Other names: Pellūru

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 15.4561 Longitude 80.0499 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 15° 27' 22N Long (DMS) 80° 2' 60E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 100019

Weather Charts


Pelluru Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pelluru Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pelluru Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cheruvukommupalem (0.8 nm)
Dasaripalem (0.9 nm)
Mangaladripuram (2.3 nm)
Vengamakkapalem (2.4 nm)
Errajerla (2.6 nm)
Kottapalem (3.0 nm)
Agraharam (1.2 nm)
Mamidipalem (2.6 nm)
Ongole (2.9 nm)
Guddalaguntapalem (2.9 nm)
Guttikondavaripalem (4.3 nm)
Koppolu (2.8 nm)
Allur (4.0 nm)
Valluru (2.1 nm)
Vasepallepadu (2.2 nm)
Surareddipalem (2.6 nm)
Mallavarappadu (4.0 nm)
Nakkavanipalem (4.1 nm)
Turpu Nayudipalem (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 38 nm W 303
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 77 nm N 33 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 77 nm N 327
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 93 nm W 232 TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm N Ongole railway station
2.6 nm N Ongole
3.9 nm E Kothapatnam
4.1 nm S T. Naidu Palem
5.5 nm NW Pernamitta
7.1 nm W Ponduru, Prakasam
8.2 nm SW Paparao Public School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:39:50 2016