Manchavaripalem, India Page

Other names: Manchavāripālem

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 15.5463 Longitude 80.0445 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 15° 32' 47N Long (DMS) 80° 2' 40E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 123380

Weather Charts


Manchavaripalem Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manchavaripalem Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manchavaripalem Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Malepalle (1.0 nm)
Bejavadaripalem (1.6 nm)
Pernamitta (2.4 nm)
Marellaguntapalem (2.5 nm)
Lingamgunta (0.8 nm)
Yedugundlapadu (0.9 nm)
Venkatarajupalem (2.3 nm)
Doddavarappadu (2.5 nm)
Malepalle (2.7 nm)
Pedda Kottapalle (2.8 nm)
Malepalle (0.7 nm)
Trovagunta (0.9 nm)
Muktinutalapadu (1.0 nm)
Gudimellapadu (1.5 nm)
Valletivaripalem (2.5 nm)
Dasarazupalle (2.6 nm)
Ongole (2.6 nm)
Guddalaguntapalem (2.7 nm)
Mamidipalem (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 35 nm W 296
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 72 nm N 325
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 73 nm N 36 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 96 nm W 230 TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm W Pernamitta
2.8 nm S Ongole
3.0 nm S Ongole railway station
6.3 nm SE Kothapatnam
7.7 nm NW Gundlakamma Reservoir Project
8.9 nm NW Tellapadu
9.4 nm S T. Naidu Palem


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:40:52 2016