Idganpalli, India Page

Other names: Īdgānpalli

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.8487 Longitude 78.2123 Altitude (feet) 1725
Lat (DMS) 16° 50' 55N Long (DMS) 78° 12' 44E Altitude (meters) 525
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26862

Weather Charts


Idganpalli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Idganpalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Idganpalli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Irlapalli (1.2 nm)
Mallepalli (1.2 nm)
Nandigam (1.7 nm)
Mudareddipalli (3.0 nm)
Rajapur (3.1 nm)
Gollapalli (3.3 nm)
Ibrahimpalli (3.6 nm)
Irnapalli (1.6 nm)
Kallepalli (2.6 nm)
Gundlapotlapalli (2.9 nm)
Potlapalli Agraharam (3.0 nm)
Galigudem (3.4 nm)
Kishtampalli (3.6 nm)
Kurvapalli (1.0 nm)
Tirmalagiri (3.0 nm)
Kodgal (1.5 nm)
Lingampet (2.0 nm)
Gopalapuram (2.7 nm)
Kanchanpalli (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 26 nm N 28 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
FR41646 Small Nadirgul Airport 33 nm N 36
VOHY BPM Medium HYDERABAD Hyderabad 39 nm N 21
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 96 nm E 130
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm N Galigudem
4.1 nm S Nekkonda
6.2 nm SW Jadcherla
7.5 nm N Balanagar, Mahbubnagar district
12.0 nm NE Padakal
12.2 nm SW Bhoothpur
14.5 nm NW Venkiryal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:37:47 2016