Irlapalli, India Page

Other names: Īrlapalli

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.8402 Longitude 78.1935 Altitude (feet) 1725
Lat (DMS) 16° 50' 25N Long (DMS) 78° 11' 37E Altitude (meters) 525
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29427

Weather Charts


Irlapalli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Irlapalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Irlapalli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nandigam (0.6 nm)
Mudareddipalli (1.9 nm)
Gollapalli (2.1 nm)
Rajapur (2.4 nm)
Raipalli (3.2 nm)
Macharam (3.3 nm)
Kuchurakal (3.5 nm)
Mallepalli (0.7 nm)
Gundlapotlapalli (3.2 nm)
Ibrahimpalli (3.2 nm)
Kallepalli (3.4 nm)
Potlapalli Agraharam (3.5 nm)
Idganpalli (1.2 nm)
Kurvapalli (1.9 nm)
Kodgal (2.0 nm)
Lingampet (2.1 nm)
Irnapalli (2.7 nm)
Gopalapuram (2.1 nm)
Shikarkhana (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 27 nm N 30 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
FR41646 Small Nadirgul Airport 34 nm N 36
VOHY BPM Medium HYDERABAD Hyderabad 39 nm N 23
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 96 nm E 129
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm N Galigudem
4.1 nm SE Nekkonda
5.1 nm SW Jadcherla
7.7 nm N Balanagar, Mahbubnagar district
11.1 nm SW Bhoothpur
13.2 nm NE Padakal
13.9 nm SW Mahabubnagar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:46:44 2016