Kurvapalli, India Page

Other names: Kurvāpalli

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.8382 Longitude 78.2267 Altitude (feet) 1689
Lat (DMS) 16° 50' 18N Long (DMS) 78° 13' 36E Altitude (meters) 514
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26491

Weather Charts


Kurvapalli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kurvapalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kurvapalli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Idganpalli (1.0 nm)
Irlapalli (1.9 nm)
Mallepalli (2.2 nm)
Nandigam (2.5 nm)
Gollapalli (3.7 nm)
Irnapalli (1.9 nm)
Kallepalli (3.2 nm)
Potlapalli Agraharam (3.8 nm)
Gundlapotlapalli (3.8 nm)
Tirmalagiri (2.7 nm)
Singamdoddi (2.7 nm)
Kondedu (3.4 nm)
Kodgal (0.7 nm)
Lingampet (1.4 nm)
Gopalapuram (2.5 nm)
Kanchanpalli (2.8 nm)
Nekkonda (3.5 nm)
Donur (3.6 nm)
Ammapalli (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 26 nm N 26 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
FR41646 Small Nadirgul Airport 33 nm N 34
VOHY BPM Medium HYDERABAD Hyderabad 39 nm N 20
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 95 nm E 130
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm S Nekkonda
4.0 nm N Galigudem
6.5 nm SW Jadcherla
8.4 nm NW Balanagar, Mahbubnagar district
11.6 nm NE Padakal
12.4 nm SW Bhoothpur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:36:39 2016