Nandigam, India Page

Other names: Nandigām

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.8427 Longitude 78.1829 Altitude (feet) 1745
Lat (DMS) 16° 50' 34N Long (DMS) 78° 10' 58E Altitude (meters) 531
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28903

Weather Charts


Nandigam Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nandigam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nandigam Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mudareddipalli (1.3 nm)
Raipalli (2.6 nm)
Kuchurakal (2.8 nm)
Chennavelli (3.4 nm)
Mallepalli (0.8 nm)
Rajapur (1.9 nm)
Ibrahimpalli (2.7 nm)
Gundlapotlapalli (3.2 nm)
Potlapalli Agraharam (3.5 nm)
Irlapalli (0.6 nm)
Idganpalli (1.7 nm)
Kurvapalli (2.5 nm)
Kodgal (2.7 nm)
Lingampet (2.7 nm)
Irnapalli (3.1 nm)
Gollapalli (1.8 nm)
Gopalapuram (2.4 nm)
Shikarkhana (2.9 nm)
Macharam (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 27 nm N 31 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
FR41646 Small Nadirgul Airport 35 nm N 37
VOHY BPM Medium HYDERABAD Hyderabad 40 nm N 24
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 97 nm E 129
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm N Galigudem
4.6 nm SE Nekkonda
4.9 nm SW Jadcherla
7.5 nm N Balanagar, Mahbubnagar district
10.9 nm SW Bhoothpur
13.5 nm SW Mahabubnagar
13.7 nm NW Venkiryal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:40:21 2016