Galigudem, India Page

Other names: Gāligūdem

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.9039 Longitude 78.1958 Altitude (feet) 1774
Lat (DMS) 16° 54' 14N Long (DMS) 78° 11' 45E Altitude (meters) 540
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27220

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Galigudem Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Galigudem Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Galigudem Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rangareddigudem (1.0 nm)
Ibrahimpalli (2.4 nm)
Yekwapalli (2.6 nm)
Chintakunta Tanda (2.8 nm)
Ketireddipalli (1.1 nm)
Bodijanampeta (1.2 nm)
Sherigudem (1.4 nm)
Peddaipalli (1.8 nm)
Gautapur (1.8 nm)
Ammapur (2.2 nm)
Nanagani Tanda (2.5 nm)
Balanagar (2.9 nm)
Kishtampalli (0.3 nm)
Kallepalli (1.6 nm)
Potlapalli Agraharam (0.5 nm)
Gundlapotlapalli (0.6 nm)
Irnapalli (2.8 nm)
Mallepalli (3.1 nm)
Rajapur (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 23 nm N 34 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
FR41646 Small Nadirgul Airport 31 nm N 40
VOHY BPM Medium HYDERABAD Hyderabad 36 nm N 25
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 99 nm E 131
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SE Galigudem
4.1 nm NW Balanagar, Mahbubnagar district
7.5 nm S Nekkonda
8.5 nm SW Jadcherla
11.4 nm NW Venkiryal
11.9 nm E Padakal
14.3 nm SW Bhoothpur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:40:14 2016