Swuria, Indonesia Page

Other names: Sboeria,Swoeria

World:Indonesia:Papua
Latitude -1.1942 Longitude 136.1142 Altitude (feet) 137
Lat (DMS) 1° 11' 39S Long (DMS) 136° 6' 51E Altitude (meters) 41
Time zone (est) Asia/Jayapura
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40319

Weather Charts


Swuria Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Swuria Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Swuria Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Menubabo (0.9 nm)
Boruku (1.7 nm)
Biak (2.2 nm)
Barias (2.2 nm)
Samoa (4.0 nm)
Insrom (4.7 nm)
Jendidori (6.5 nm)
Maryendi (3.6 nm) Mokmer (1.6 nm)
Parai (2.3 nm)
Ibdi (4.3 nm)
Mandon (4.9 nm)
Sunder (5.1 nm)
Mnuyas (5.7 nm)
Nyampunbela (6.3 nm)
Kawawi (6.3 nm)
Serumi (6.6 nm)
Mandus (6.6 nm)
Masi (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WABB BIK Medium FRANS KAISIEPO Biak 0 nm W 304 Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air
WABU Small Biak Manuhua Airport Biak-Supiori Island 2 nm W 301
FR44145 Closed Owi Airfield Owi Island 6 nm E 118
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NW South Pacific air ferry route in World War II
0.5 nm NW Frans Kaisiepo Airport
0.5 nm NW United States Army Air Forces in the South West Pacific Theatre
2.0 nm E KLM Flight 844
6.6 nm SE Owi Airfield
7.0 nm W 136th meridian east
11.7 nm N 1st parallel south


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:53:46 2016