Serumi, Indonesia Page

Other names: Seroemi

World:Indonesia
Latitude -1.2333 Longitude 136.2167 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 1° 13' 60S Long (DMS) 136° 13' 0E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Jayapura
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1130

Weather Charts


Serumi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Serumi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Serumi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Marwaimon
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kawawi (0.3 nm)
Mnuyas (1.0 nm)
Parai (4.5 nm)
Mokmer (5.0 nm)
Swuria (6.6 nm)
Mandon (3.7 nm)
Ibdi (3.8 nm)
Ariom (4.2 nm)
Bosnik (4.6 nm)
Opiaref (4.9 nm)
Mandus (5.2 nm)
Sunder (5.3 nm)
Son (6.5 nm)
Wadiba (6.7 nm)
Advera (0.6 nm)
Markun (5.5 nm)
Manomi (6.4 nm)
Nyampunbela (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44145 Closed Owi Airfield Owi Island 0 nm S 211
WABB BIK Medium FRANS KAISIEPO Biak 7 nm W 291 Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air
WABU Small Biak Manuhua Airport Biak-Supiori Island 8 nm W 293
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SW United States Army Air Forces in the South West Pacific Theatre
0.7 nm SW Owi Airfield
4.6 nm NW KLM Flight 844
7.0 nm W South Pacific air ferry route in World War II
7.0 nm W Frans Kaisiepo Airport
9.5 nm E Mios Woendi
13.6 nm W 136th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:51:36 2016