Mnuyas, Indonesia Page

Other names: Mnujas

World:Indonesia:Papua
Latitude -1.2345 Longitude 136.2009 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 1° 14' 4S Long (DMS) 136° 12' 3E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Jayapura
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 967

Weather Charts


Mnuyas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mnuyas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mnuyas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Parai (3.7 nm)
Mokmer (4.2 nm)
Swuria (5.7 nm)
Menubabo (6.6 nm)
Ibdi (3.5 nm)
Mandon (3.5 nm)
Ariom (4.7 nm)
Bosnik (4.9 nm)
Sunder (5.2 nm)
Mandus (5.3 nm)
Opiaref (5.5 nm)
Son (6.7 nm)
Masi (6.9 nm)
Kawawi (0.8 nm)
Serumi (1.0 nm)
Marwaimon (1.1 nm)
Advera (1.4 nm)
Markun (6.4 nm)
Nyampunbela (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44145 Closed Owi Airfield Owi Island 0 nm S 143
WABB BIK Medium FRANS KAISIEPO Biak 6 nm W 295 Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air
WABU Small Biak Manuhua Airport Biak-Supiori Island 8 nm W 296
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SE United States Army Air Forces in the South West Pacific Theatre
0.9 nm SE Owi Airfield
3.8 nm NW KLM Flight 844
6.2 nm NW South Pacific air ferry route in World War II
6.2 nm NW Frans Kaisiepo Airport
10.5 nm E Mios Woendi
12.7 nm W 136th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:55:24 2016