Bosnik, Indonesia Page

Other names: Soriari,Bosnek

World:Indonesia:Papua
Latitude -1.1572 Longitude 136.2283 Altitude (feet) 173
Lat (DMS) 1° 9' 26S Long (DMS) 136° 13' 42E Altitude (meters) 52
Time zone (est) Asia/Jayapura
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6347

Weather Charts


Bosnik Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bosnik Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bosnik Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mandus (1.1 nm)
Mandon (2.4 nm)
Sunder (2.5 nm)
Ibdi (3.0 nm)
Parai (5.1 nm)
Mokmer (5.8 nm)
Son (2.0 nm)
Masi (3.0 nm)
Arfaksaba (3.6 nm)
Samares (4.6 nm)
Arfak-manduser (5.6 nm)
Ariom (1.2 nm)
Opiaref (1.8 nm)
Wadiba (4.0 nm)
Kawawi (4.5 nm)
Marwaimon (4.5 nm)
Serumi (4.6 nm)
Mnuyas (4.9 nm)
Advera (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44145 Closed Owi Airfield Owi Island 5 nm S 192
WABB BIK Medium FRANS KAISIEPO Biak 7 nm W 254 Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air
WABU Small Biak Manuhua Airport Biak-Supiori Island 8 nm W 263
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm S United States Army Air Forces in the South West Pacific Theatre
5.3 nm S Owi Airfield
5.7 nm SW KLM Flight 844
7.5 nm W South Pacific air ferry route in World War II
7.5 nm W Frans Kaisiepo Airport
10.5 nm SE Mios Woendi
11.0 nm NW 1st parallel south


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:55:25 2016