Menubabo, Indonesia Page

Other names: Menoebaboe,Menoebabo,Menoebobo

World:Indonesia:Papua
Latitude -1.1910 Longitude 136.1003 Altitude (feet) 95
Lat (DMS) 1° 11' 28S Long (DMS) 136° 6' 1E Altitude (meters) 28
Time zone (est) Asia/Jayapura
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45736

Weather Charts


Menubabo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Menubabo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Menubabo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Boruku (0.8 nm)
Barias (1.4 nm)
Biak (1.4 nm)
Samoa (3.1 nm)
Insrom (3.9 nm)
Jendidori (5.7 nm)
Impendi (6.5 nm)
Maryendi (3.0 nm) Swuria (0.9 nm)
Mokmer (2.5 nm)
Parai (3.1 nm)
Ibdi (5.1 nm)
Mandon (5.6 nm)
Sunder (5.8 nm)
Mnuyas (6.6 nm)
Nyampunbela (7.1 nm)
Masi (7.2 nm)
Kawawi (7.2 nm)
Mandus (7.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WABB BIK Medium FRANS KAISIEPO Biak 0 nm E 82 Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air
WABU Small Biak Manuhua Airport Biak-Supiori Island 1 nm W 310
FR44145 Closed Owi Airfield Owi Island 7 nm E 116
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm E Frans Kaisiepo Airport
0.4 nm E United States Army Air Forces in the South West Pacific Theatre
0.5 nm E South Pacific air ferry route in World War II
2.8 nm E KLM Flight 844
6.2 nm W 136th meridian east
7.4 nm SE Owi Airfield
11.6 nm N 1st parallel south


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:51:59 2016