Insrom, Indonesia Page

Other names: Sorrido,Insirom,Sorido

World:Indonesia:Papua
Latitude -1.1538 Longitude 136.0479 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 1° 9' 14S Long (DMS) 136° 2' 52E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Asia/Jayapura
Estimated population (from Geonames): 3452

Weather Charts


Insrom Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Insrom Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Insrom Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jendidori (1.8 nm)
Impendi (2.9 nm)
Adoki (3.7 nm)
Penasifu (5.0 nm)
Urkinam (5.2 nm)
Mompioper (5.5 nm)
Urfu (6.7 nm)
Siawes (7.2 nm)
Samgu (7.4 nm)
Darmapis (3.8 nm) Maryendi (2.2 nm)
Biak (2.5 nm)
Barias (2.5 nm)
Boruku (3.1 nm)
Menubabo (3.9 nm)
Swuria (4.7 nm)
Mokmer (6.2 nm)
Parai (6.8 nm)
Samoa (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WABU Small Biak Manuhua Airport Biak-Supiori Island 2 nm E 121
WABB BIK Medium FRANS KAISIEPO Biak 4 nm E 121 Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air
FR44145 Closed Owi Airfield Owi Island 11 nm E 119
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm W 136th meridian east
4.2 nm SE Frans Kaisiepo Airport
4.2 nm SE United States Army Air Forces in the South West Pacific Theatre
4.2 nm SE South Pacific air ferry route in World War II
6.6 nm SE KLM Flight 844
9.7 nm N Schouten Islands
9.7 nm N Biak


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:00:22 2016