Darmapis, Indonesia Page

Other names: Darmarpis

World:Indonesia:Papua
Latitude -1.1079 Longitude 136.0037 Altitude (feet) 82
Lat (DMS) 1° 6' 28S Long (DMS) 136° 0' 13E Altitude (meters) 24
Time zone (est) Asia/Jayapura
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7773

Weather Charts


Darmapis Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Darmapis Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Darmapis Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Urkinam (1.6 nm)
Penasifu (2.7 nm)
Siawes (3.5 nm)
Mompioper (3.6 nm)
Urfu (4.5 nm)
Samgu (5.8 nm)
Padwa (5.8 nm)
Parieri (6.2 nm)
Menubepium (5.3 nm)
Meosido (5.8 nm)
Aprip (5.9 nm)
Maryendi (5.2 nm)
Biak (6.3 nm)
Barias (6.3 nm)
Jendidori (2.3 nm)
Adoki (2.3 nm)
Impendi (2.5 nm)
Insrom (3.8 nm)
Samoa (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WABU Small Biak Manuhua Airport Biak-Supiori Island 6 nm E 130
WABB BIK Medium FRANS KAISIEPO Biak 7 nm E 128 Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air
FR44145 Closed Owi Airfield Owi Island 14 nm E 123
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm S 136th meridian east
6.5 nm N Schouten Islands
6.5 nm N Biak
6.5 nm N Battle of Biak
6.5 nm N Ambai Islands
7.9 nm SE Frans Kaisiepo Airport
7.9 nm SE United States Army Air Forces in the South West Pacific Theatre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:53:36 2016