Mompioper, Indonesia Page

Other names: Mampioper

World:Indonesia:Papua
Latitude -1.1449 Longitude 135.9560 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 1° 8' 42S Long (DMS) 135° 57' 22E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) Asia/Jayapura
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2718

Weather Charts


Mompioper Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mompioper Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mompioper Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Urfu (1.2 nm)
Samgu (2.2 nm)
Padwa (2.4 nm)
Samber (3.5 nm)
Parieri (3.8 nm)
Waroi (5.3 nm)
Manwinopuri (5.6 nm)
Marseni (7.4 nm)
Penasifu (0.9 nm)
Urkinam (2.8 nm)
Siawes (3.7 nm)
Menubepium (6.7 nm)
Meosido (7.3 nm)
Adoki (1.9 nm)
Impendi (2.7 nm)
Darmapis (3.6 nm)
Jendidori (3.8 nm)
Insrom (5.5 nm)
Samoa (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WABU Small Biak Manuhua Airport Biak-Supiori Island 7 nm E 103
WABB BIK Medium FRANS KAISIEPO Biak 9 nm E 106 Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air
FR44145 Closed Owi Airfield Owi Island 16 nm E 111
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm SE 136th meridian east
9.1 nm N Schouten Islands
9.1 nm N Biak
9.1 nm N Battle of Biak
9.1 nm N Ambai Islands
9.5 nm E Frans Kaisiepo Airport
9.5 nm E United States Army Air Forces in the South West Pacific Theatre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:53:36 2016