Talang Depati, Indonesia Page

Other names: Talangdepati

World:Indonesia:Sumatera Selatan
Latitude -3.1417 Longitude 104.0698 Altitude (feet) 134
Lat (DMS) 3° 8' 30S Long (DMS) 104° 4' 11E Altitude (meters) 40
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16116

Weather Charts


Talang Depati Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Talang Depati Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Talang Depati Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sabapetai (3.0 nm)
Talangbiwal (5.2 nm)
Karang jaya (6.1 nm)
Talanglebungjauh (6.5 nm)
Air Itam (1.8 nm)
Talanganyar (2.9 nm)
Talanganyar (2.9 nm)
Tempirai (4.3 nm)
Talanggangsa (6.5 nm)
Karangagung (2.9 nm)
Betung (3.3 nm)
Tanjungkurung (4.1 nm)
Perambatan (6.1 nm)
Gunungmenang (3.2 nm)
Sukaraja (3.8 nm)
Gunungaju (3.8 nm)
Babat (5.1 nm)
Talangdepati (5.6 nm)
Purun (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WIPQ PDO Medium PENDOPO Talang Gudang-Sumatra Island 14 nm W 232
WIPV KLQ Small Keluang Airport Keluang-Sumatra Island 31 nm N 347
WIPP PLM Medium SULTAN MAHMUD BADARUDDIN II Palembang 40 nm E 68 '''AirAsia''', Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Indonesia AirAsia, Jetstar Asia Airways, Lion Air, NAM Air, SilkAir, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
WIPB Small Silampari Airport 69 nm W 263 NAM Air, Susi Air
WIPA DJB Small SULTAN THAHA Jambi 93 nm N 344 Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, NAM Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.1 nm SE Prabumulih
21.4 nm NW Musi Banyuasin Regency
24.3 nm NE Banyuasin Regency
33.4 nm N Keluang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:57:42 2016