Tanjungkurung, Indonesia Page

Other names: Tandjungkurung

World:Indonesia:Sumatera Selatan
Latitude -3.1083 Longitude 104.1303 Altitude (feet) 88
Lat (DMS) 3° 6' 30S Long (DMS) 104° 7' 49E Altitude (meters) 26
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10167

Weather Charts


Tanjungkurung Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanjungkurung Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanjungkurung Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Talanganyar (2.0 nm)
Talanganyar (2.0 nm)
Air Itam (3.4 nm)
Talang Depati (4.1 nm)
Tempirai (6.6 nm)
Sabapetai (7.1 nm)
Gunungmenang (7.2 nm)
Talanggangsa (7.6 nm)
Muaraabab (4.2 nm)
Tanjungagung (6.8 nm)
Peledas (8.1 nm)
Karangagung (2.6 nm)
Perambatan (4.0 nm)
Betung (4.3 nm)
Talangdepati (6.5 nm)
Gunungaju (7.3 nm)
Sukaraja (7.5 nm)
Babat (8.3 nm)
Purun (8.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WIPQ PDO Medium PENDOPO Talang Gudang-Sumatra Island 18 nm W 234
WIPV KLQ Small Keluang Airport Keluang-Sumatra Island 30 nm N 340
WIPP PLM Medium SULTAN MAHMUD BADARUDDIN II Palembang 36 nm E 69 '''AirAsia''', Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Indonesia AirAsia, Jetstar Asia Airways, Lion Air, NAM Air, SilkAir, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
WIPB Small Silampari Airport 73 nm W 261 NAM Air, Susi Air
WIPA DJB Small SULTAN THAHA Jambi 92 nm N 341 Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, NAM Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.3 nm NE Banyuasin Regency
20.5 nm S Prabumulih
23.0 nm NW Musi Banyuasin Regency
32.8 nm NW Keluang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:48:22 2016