Karangagung, Indonesia Page

Other names: Karangagoeng,Karan

World:Indonesia:Sumatera Selatan
Latitude -3.1493 Longitude 104.1174 Altitude (feet) 121
Lat (DMS) 3° 8' 57S Long (DMS) 104° 7' 3E Altitude (meters) 36
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12713

Weather Charts


Karangagung Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karangagung Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karangagung Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Talang Depati (2.9 nm)
Air Itam (3.4 nm)
Gunungaju (5.0 nm)
Sukaraja (5.2 nm)
Gunungmenang (5.4 nm)
Sabapetai (5.6 nm)
Tempirai (6.8 nm)
Talangbiwal (7.6 nm)
Tanjungkurung (2.6 nm)
Talanganyar (3.1 nm)
Talanganyar (3.1 nm)
Muaraabab (6.7 nm)
Perambatan (3.2 nm) Betung (1.7 nm)
Talangdepati (4.0 nm)
Babat (5.9 nm)
Purun (6.1 nm)
Pantadewa (7.4 nm)
Talangkampong (8.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WIPQ PDO Medium PENDOPO Talang Gudang-Sumatra Island 16 nm W 240
WIPV KLQ Small Keluang Airport Keluang-Sumatra Island 33 nm N 342
WIPP PLM Medium SULTAN MAHMUD BADARUDDIN II Palembang 38 nm E 66 '''AirAsia''', Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Indonesia AirAsia, Jetstar Asia Airways, Lion Air, NAM Air, SilkAir, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
WIPB Small Silampari Airport 72 nm W 263 NAM Air, Susi Air
WIPA DJB Small SULTAN THAHA Jambi 95 nm N 342 Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, NAM Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.4 nm SE Prabumulih
22.5 nm NE Banyuasin Regency
23.8 nm NW Musi Banyuasin Regency
34.8 nm N Keluang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:49:24 2016