Purun, Indonesia Page

Other names: Poeroen

World:Indonesia:Sumatera Selatan
Latitude -3.2382 Longitude 104.0676 Altitude (feet) 164
Lat (DMS) 3° 14' 18S Long (DMS) 104° 4' 3E Altitude (meters) 49
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15117

Weather Charts


Purun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Purun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Purun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Talang Gotil (4.5 nm)
Talangbiwal (4.9 nm)
Talang Nangcik (5.4 nm)
Babat (1.1 nm)
Gunungaju (2.2 nm)
Sukaraja (2.6 nm)
Gunungmenang (4.1 nm)
Betung (4.5 nm)
Sabapetai (5.2 nm)
Talang Depati (5.8 nm)
Karangagung (6.1 nm)
Talangdepati (3.7 nm) Pantadewa (1.2 nm)
Talangsebagut (3.2 nm)
Talanganyar (3.9 nm)
Talang Gulo (6.4 nm)
Muarasungai (6.4 nm)
Tanahabang (6.5 nm)
Curub (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WIPQ PDO Medium PENDOPO Talang Gudang-Sumatra Island 11 nm W 255
WIPV KLQ Small Keluang Airport Keluang-Sumatra Island 37 nm N 349
WIPP PLM Medium SULTAN MAHMUD BADARUDDIN II Palembang 43 nm E 61 '''AirAsia''', Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Indonesia AirAsia, Jetstar Asia Airways, Lion Air, NAM Air, SilkAir, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
WIPB Small Silampari Airport 68 nm W 267 NAM Air, Susi Air
WIPA DJB Small SULTAN THAHA Jambi 99 nm N 345 Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, NAM Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.4 nm SE Prabumulih
25.7 nm NW Musi Banyuasin Regency
28.5 nm NE Banyuasin Regency
39.0 nm N Keluang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:29:32 2016