Karang jaya, Indonesia Page

Other names: Karangdjaja

World:Indonesia:Sumatera Selatan
Latitude -3.1617 Longitude 103.9699 Altitude (feet) 167
Lat (DMS) 3° 9' 42S Long (DMS) 103° 58' 12E Altitude (meters) 50
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8156

Weather Charts


Karang jaya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karang jaya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karang jaya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tanjungbaru (1.4 nm)
Sukarami (2.3 nm)
Talangmainanikan (4.2 nm)
Talangtambak (4.6 nm)
Talangkerawetan (5.8 nm)
Prabumenang (3.3 nm)
Talangbelar (4.0 nm)
Talang Sungaimerah (4.5 nm)
Tempirai (5.4 nm)
Talanglebungjauh (5.7 nm)
Sabapetai (3.3 nm)
Gunungmenang (4.0 nm)
Sukaraja (5.1 nm)
Gunungaju (5.7 nm)
Talangbiwal (2.6 nm)
Talangturuk (4.3 nm)
Talangtabunair (4.7 nm)
Talangkakai (5.4 nm)
Talang Gotil (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WIPQ PDO Medium PENDOPO Talang Gudang-Sumatra Island 9 nm S 215
WIPV KLQ Small Keluang Airport Keluang-Sumatra Island 32 nm N 358
WIPP PLM Medium SULTAN MAHMUD BADARUDDIN II Palembang 46 nm E 70 '''AirAsia''', Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Indonesia AirAsia, Jetstar Asia Airways, Lion Air, NAM Air, SilkAir, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
WIPB Small Silampari Airport 63 nm W 263 NAM Air, Susi Air
WIPA DJB Small SULTAN THAHA Jambi 93 nm N 347 Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, NAM Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.6 nm NW Musi Banyuasin Regency
22.8 nm SE Prabumulih
29.9 nm NE Banyuasin Regency
33.4 nm N Keluang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:57:09 2016