Rumpukcempedak, Indonesia Page

Other names: Rumpuktjempedak

World:Indonesia:Sumatera Selatan
Latitude -3.7587 Longitude 104.8396 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 3° 45' 31S Long (DMS) 104° 50' 23E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17027

Weather Charts


Rumpukcempedak Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rumpukcempedak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rumpukcempedak Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rumpuknanga (1.9 nm)
Talang Ulokmedang (5.6 nm)
Rumpukpakpadan (5.6 nm)
Umbulan Sunggulan (6.6 nm)
Umbulan Tulungbadak (7.4 nm)
Rumpukairitam (1.6 nm)
Muara Burnai (5.1 nm)
Ladangrimbokaras (6.5 nm)
Umbulan Kemalajimat (4.4 nm)
Tanjungsari (5.5 nm)
Lubukseberuk (5.7 nm)
Rantaudurian (6.1 nm)
Sungaibelidah (6.4 nm)
Talang Rungguk (1.3 nm)
Rumpuk Peramuan (3.3 nm)
Rumpuk Lubukmedang (4.3 nm)
Rumpuk Airabang (5.3 nm)
Rumpuk Tulunghoni (7.0 nm)
Rumpuk Sungaisindang (7.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WIPO Small GATOT SUBRATO Batu Raja 46 nm S 214
WIAG Small Menggala Airport Menggala-Sumatra Island 49 nm S 152
WIPP PLM Medium SULTAN MAHMUD BADARUDDIN II Palembang 52 nm N 350 '''AirAsia''', Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Indonesia AirAsia, Jetstar Asia Airways, Lion Air, NAM Air, SilkAir, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
WICT TKG Medium RADIN INTEN II Bandar Lampung 91 nm S 167 Batik Air, Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, NAM Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.0 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 10th century
29.7 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 20th century BC
41.1 nm NW Prabumulih
44.3 nm N Gelora Sriwijaya Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:51:51 2016