Rantaudurian, Indonesia Page

Other names: Rantaudoerian

World:Indonesia:Sumatera Selatan
Latitude -3.7149 Longitude 104.9317 Altitude (feet) 111
Lat (DMS) 3° 42' 54S Long (DMS) 104° 55' 54E Altitude (meters) 33
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8153

Weather Charts


Rantaudurian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rantaudurian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rantaudurian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tanjungsari (1.5 nm)
Umbulan Kemalajimat (1.9 nm)
Muara Burnai (4.2 nm)
Rumpukcempedak (6.1 nm)
Talang Rungguk (6.2 nm)
Rumpukairitam (6.3 nm)
Rumpuknanga (7.8 nm)
Talang Kota Besi (6.8 nm)
Talang Secukai (6.9 nm)
Ladang Sijau (2.4 nm)
Ladangpesuluan (3.2 nm)
Lubukseberuk (3.2 nm)
Sungaibelidah (4.0 nm)
Umbulan Masjaga (6.3 nm)
Umbulan Majaga (6.5 nm)
Umbulan Kepajang (7.4 nm)
Rumpuk Sungaisindang (7.8 nm)
Rumpuk Peramuan (8.1 nm)
Rumpuk Airabang (8.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WIAG Small Menggala Airport Menggala-Sumatra Island 49 nm S 159
WIPP PLM Medium SULTAN MAHMUD BADARUDDIN II Palembang 50 nm N 344 '''AirAsia''', Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Indonesia AirAsia, Jetstar Asia Airways, Lion Air, NAM Air, SilkAir, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
WIPO Small GATOT SUBRATO Batu Raja 51 nm S 218
WICT TKG Medium RADIN INTEN II Bandar Lampung 92 nm S 170 Batik Air, Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, NAM Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
WIPK PGK Small DEPATI AMIR Pangkal Pinang 117 nm N 37 Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, NAM Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.4 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 10th century
28.1 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 20th century BC
42.5 nm N Gelora Sriwijaya Stadium
42.5 nm N 2014 Indonesian Inter Island Cup qualification


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:52:06 2016