Rumpuk Peramuan, Indonesia Page

Other names: Rumpukperamuan

World:Indonesia:Sumatera Selatan
Latitude -3.8141 Longitude 104.8402 Altitude (feet) 134
Lat (DMS) 3° 48' 51S Long (DMS) 104° 50' 25E Altitude (meters) 40
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27919

Weather Charts


Rumpuk Peramuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rumpuk Peramuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rumpuk Peramuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rumpuk Lubukmedang (1.4 nm)
Talang Ulokmedang (4.8 nm)
Umbulan Sunggulan (7.4 nm)
Talang Rungguk (2.3 nm)
Rumpukcempedak (3.3 nm)
Rumpuknanga (4.2 nm)
Rumpukairitam (4.9 nm)
Umbulan Kemalajimat (6.2 nm)
Rumpukpakpadan (8.0 nm)
Tanjungsari (8.0 nm)
Rumpuk Airabang (2.4 nm)
Rumpuk Sungaisindang (5.4 nm)
Umbulan Kepajang (6.2 nm)
Lubukseberuk (6.3 nm)
Sungaibelidah (6.6 nm)
Umbulan Majaga (6.7 nm)
Umbulan Masjaga (8.0 nm)
Rumpuk Tulunghoni (3.8 nm)
Umbulan Sungaimaca (7.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WIPO Small GATOT SUBRATO Batu Raja 43 nm S 217
WIAG Small Menggala Airport Menggala-Sumatra Island 46 nm S 150
WIPP PLM Medium SULTAN MAHMUD BADARUDDIN II Palembang 55 nm N 351 '''AirAsia''', Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Indonesia AirAsia, Jetstar Asia Airways, Lion Air, NAM Air, SilkAir, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
WICT TKG Medium RADIN INTEN II Bandar Lampung 88 nm S 166 Batik Air, Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, NAM Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.4 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 10th century
27.5 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 20th century BC
42.8 nm NW Prabumulih
44.3 nm SW Baturaja


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:51:50 2016