Talang Ulokmedang, Indonesia Page

Other names: Talang Oelokmedang

World:Indonesia:Sumatera Selatan
Latitude -3.8081 Longitude 104.7607 Altitude (feet) 121
Lat (DMS) 3° 48' 29S Long (DMS) 104° 45' 39E Altitude (meters) 36
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21030

Weather Charts


Talang Ulokmedang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Talang Ulokmedang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Talang Ulokmedang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Umbulan Guhung (5.7 nm)
Umbulan Danaukandis (6.4 nm)
Umbulan Talangpulau (6.5 nm)
Cempaka (7.2 nm)
Umbulan Repong Dua (7.3 nm)
Kuripan (7.4 nm)
Adumanistua (7.4 nm)
Umbulan Pematangmerbau (7.6 nm)
Umbulan Sunggulan (3.5 nm)
Rumpuknanga (4.4 nm)
Umbulan Tulungbadak (4.4 nm)
Rumpukairitam (6.0 nm)
Rumpukpakpadan (6.0 nm)
Rumpuk Lubukmedang (3.8 nm)
Rumpuk Peramuan (4.8 nm)
Rumpukcempedak (5.6 nm)
Talang Rungguk (5.7 nm)
Rumpuk Airabang (6.8 nm)
Rumpuk Tulunghoni (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WIPO Small GATOT SUBRATO Batu Raja 41 nm S 211
WIAG Small Menggala Airport Menggala-Sumatra Island 49 nm S 146
WIPP PLM Medium SULTAN MAHMUD BADARUDDIN II Palembang 54 nm N 356 '''AirAsia''', Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Indonesia AirAsia, Jetstar Asia Airways, Lion Air, NAM Air, SilkAir, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
WICT TKG Medium RADIN INTEN II Bandar Lampung 89 nm S 163 Batik Air, Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, NAM Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.5 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 10th century
31.6 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 20th century BC
38.7 nm NW Prabumulih
40.2 nm SW Baturaja


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:51:50 2016