Sungaibelidah, Indonesia Page

Other names: Sungaibeiidah,Sungaibelida,Soengaibelidah

World:Indonesia:Sumatera Selatan
Latitude -3.7804 Longitude 104.9446 Altitude (feet) 121
Lat (DMS) 3° 46' 49S Long (DMS) 104° 56' 41E Altitude (meters) 36
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12504

Weather Charts


Sungaibelidah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sungaibelidah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sungaibelidah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Talang Rungguk (5.6 nm)
Rumpuk Airabang (5.8 nm)
Rumpukcempedak (6.4 nm)
Rumpuk Peramuan (6.6 nm)
Rumpukairitam (7.5 nm)
Lubukseberuk (1.0 nm)
Ladang Sijau (2.7 nm)
Umbulan Kemalajimat (3.4 nm)
Rantaudurian (4.0 nm)
Tanjungsari (5.2 nm)
Ladangpesuluan (5.4 nm)
Muara Burnai (7.5 nm)
Umbulan Masjaga (2.5 nm)
Umbulan Majaga (2.5 nm)
Umbulan Kepajang (3.5 nm)
Rumpuk Sungaisindang (4.1 nm)
Umbulansungaisarangan (5.4 nm)
Rumpuk Tulunghoni (7.6 nm)
Tebingsuluh (7.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WIAG Small Menggala Airport Menggala-Sumatra Island 45 nm S 159
WIPO Small GATOT SUBRATO Batu Raja 49 nm S 221
WIPP PLM Medium SULTAN MAHMUD BADARUDDIN II Palembang 54 nm N 344 '''AirAsia''', Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Indonesia AirAsia, Jetstar Asia Airways, Lion Air, NAM Air, SilkAir, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
WICT TKG Medium RADIN INTEN II Bandar Lampung 88 nm S 170 Batik Air, Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, NAM Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.2 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 10th century
24.5 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 20th century BC
46.5 nm N Gelora Sriwijaya Stadium
46.5 nm N 2014 Indonesian Inter Island Cup qualification


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:56:16 2016