Pulaupanggung, Indonesia Page

Other names: Poelaupanggoeng

World:Indonesia:Sumatera Selatan
Latitude -4.1208 Longitude 103.6118 Altitude (feet) 2093
Lat (DMS) 4° 7' 15S Long (DMS) 103° 36' 42E Altitude (meters) 637
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6033

Weather Charts


Pulaupanggung Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pulaupanggung Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pulaupanggung Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Muaradua
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Muaradanau (1.4 nm)
Penyandingan (2.4 nm)
Talang Damansalak (3.8 nm)
Kalangannanjungan (4.0 nm)
Tanahabang (4.4 nm)
Talang Tebatrumbia (4.8 nm)
Pageragung (5.1 nm)
Pajarbulan (5.9 nm)
Mangkenanglebak (6.0 nm)
Talangsosokan (2.1 nm)
Babatan (3.0 nm)
Talang Dangatjunto (5.5 nm)
Bandaralam (3.3 nm)
Muaratenang (3.3 nm)
Tanjungagung (4.6 nm)
Tanjungraja (4.7 nm)
Pajarbulan (5.0 nm)
Remantai (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WIPD Small BANDING AGUNG Pasar Bandingagung 44 nm S 154
WIPO Small GATOT SUBRATO Batu Raja 49 nm E 109
WIPB Small Silampari Airport 65 nm N 320 NAM Air, Susi Air
WIPL BKS Medium FATMAWATI SOEKARNO Bengkulu 77 nm W 281 Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, NAM Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air
WIPP PLM Medium SULTAN MAHMUD BADARUDDIN II Palembang 98 nm N 41 '''AirAsia''', Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Indonesia AirAsia, Jetstar Asia Airways, Lion Air, NAM Air, SilkAir, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm S Barisan Mountains
6.6 nm S List of volcanoes in Indonesia
16.0 nm E Surau
20.5 nm N Lahat Regency


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:47:15 2016