Muaratenang, Indonesia Page

Other names: Muarotenang

World:Indonesia:Sumatera Selatan
Latitude -4.1681 Longitude 103.5822 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 4° 10' 5S Long (DMS) 103° 34' 56E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5846

Weather Charts


Muaratenang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muaratenang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muaratenang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tanjungraja (1.5 nm)
Pajarbulan (1.7 nm)
Remantai (2.5 nm)
Pulaupanggung (3.3 nm)
Muaradua (3.5 nm)
Muaradanau (4.5 nm)
Penyandingan (5.5 nm)
Kalangannanjungan (6.9 nm)
Talang Damansalak (7.2 nm)
Pajarbulan (7.7 nm)
Tanahabang (7.7 nm)
Mangkenanglebak (7.9 nm)
Bandaralam (3.8 nm)
Babatan (4.0 nm)
Talangsosokan (4.5 nm)
Tanjungagung (1.5 nm)
Tanjungtiga (5.8 nm)
Talangperencul (5.9 nm)
Talangpelekat (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WIPD Small BANDING AGUNG Pasar Bandingagung 42 nm S 150
WIPO Small GATOT SUBRATO Batu Raja 50 nm E 105
WIPB Small Silampari Airport 66 nm N 323 NAM Air, Susi Air
WIPL BKS Medium FATMAWATI SOEKARNO Bengkulu 76 nm W 283 Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, NAM Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air
WIPP PLM Medium SULTAN MAHMUD BADARUDDIN II Palembang 101 nm N 41 '''AirAsia''', Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Indonesia AirAsia, Jetstar Asia Airways, Lion Air, NAM Air, SilkAir, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm SE Barisan Mountains
4.3 nm SE List of volcanoes in Indonesia
17.9 nm E Surau
18.0 nm W Mount Patah


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:49:48 2016