Remantai, Indonesia Page

Other names: Rementai

World:Indonesia:Sumatera Selatan
Latitude -4.1938 Longitude 103.5486 Altitude (feet) 3599
Lat (DMS) 4° 11' 38S Long (DMS) 103° 32' 55E Altitude (meters) 1096
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4188

Weather Charts


Remantai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Remantai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Remantai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tunggulbute (7.0 nm) Tanjungraja (1.1 nm)
Pulaupanggung (5.8 nm)
Muaradua (5.9 nm)
Muaradanau (6.7 nm)
Penyandingan (7.8 nm)
Airpuar (8.9 nm)
Kalangannanjungan (8.9 nm)
Lesungbatu (8.9 nm)
Pajarbulan (8.9 nm)
Pajarbulan (0.8 nm)
Tanjungagung (2.2 nm)
Muaratenang (2.5 nm)
Bandaralam (6.1 nm)
Babatan (6.3 nm)
Talangsosokan (7.0 nm)
Talangperencul (4.0 nm)
Talangpelekat (4.0 nm)
Tanjungtiga (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WIPD Small BANDING AGUNG Pasar Bandingagung 42 nm S 147
WIPO Small GATOT SUBRATO Batu Raja 52 nm E 103
WIPB Small Silampari Airport 66 nm N 325 NAM Air, Susi Air
WIPL BKS Medium FATMAWATI SOEKARNO Bengkulu 75 nm W 285 Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, NAM Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air
WIPP PLM Medium SULTAN MAHMUD BADARUDDIN II Palembang 103 nm N 41 '''AirAsia''', Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Indonesia AirAsia, Jetstar Asia Airways, Lion Air, NAM Air, SilkAir, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm SE Barisan Mountains
4.8 nm SE List of volcanoes in Indonesia
15.6 nm W Mount Patah
20.2 nm E Surau


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:56:34 2016