Tunggulbute, Indonesia Page

Other names: Padangbindu

World:Indonesia:Sumatera Selatan
Latitude -4.1609 Longitude 103.4364 Altitude (feet) 4376
Lat (DMS) 4° 9' 39S Long (DMS) 103° 26' 11E Altitude (meters) 1333
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4407

Weather Charts


Tunggulbute Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tunggulbute Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tunggulbute Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bululebar (4.6 nm)
Lebuhan (6.2 nm)
Sosokantebingtinggi (6.6 nm)
Muarasindang (6.9 nm)
Tebatgunung (6.9 nm)
Meringang (7.2 nm)
Pandanarang (4.7 nm)
Lawangagung (5.0 nm)
Kebonjati (5.4 nm)
Kotaagung (5.6 nm)
Sukaraja (5.6 nm)
Gedungagung (6.0 nm)
Tanjungbulan (6.2 nm)
Pagerruyung (6.3 nm)
Bandar (6.4 nm)
Penindayan (7.0 nm)
Remantai (7.0 nm)
Pajarbulan (7.5 nm)
Tanjungraja (7.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WIPD Small BANDING AGUNG Pasar Bandingagung 47 nm S 141
WIPQ PDO Medium PENDOPO Talang Gudang-Sumatra Island 58 nm N 26
WIPB Small Silampari Airport 61 nm N 329 NAM Air, Susi Air
WIPL BKS Medium FATMAWATI SOEKARNO Bengkulu 68 nm W 285 Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, NAM Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air
WIPP PLM Medium SULTAN MAHMUD BADARUDDIN II Palembang 107 nm N 45 '''AirAsia''', Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Indonesia AirAsia, Jetstar Asia Airways, Lion Air, NAM Air, SilkAir, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm SW Barisan Mountains
10.5 nm SW List of volcanoes in Indonesia
10.5 nm SW Mount Patah
21.8 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 7th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:28:26 2016