Kebonjati, Indonesia Page

Other names: Kebongjati,Kebondjati

World:Indonesia:Sumatera Selatan
Latitude -4.0846 Longitude 103.3883 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 4° 5' 5S Long (DMS) 103° 23' 18E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17510

Weather Charts


Kebonjati Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kebonjati Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kebonjati Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bandar (1.3 nm)
Lebuhan (1.8 nm)
Tebatgunung (2.3 nm)
Sosokantebingtinggi (2.3 nm)
Muarasindang (2.8 nm)
Meringang (4.1 nm)
Perdipo (4.1 nm)
Nanding (4.0 nm)
Benuakeling (4.5 nm)
Guruagung (4.7 nm)
Danaualat (4.7 nm)
Pandanarang (1.8 nm)
Lawangagung (1.8 nm)
Kotaagung (2.8 nm)
Sukaraja (3.4 nm)
Pagerruyung (3.6 nm)
Gedungagung (3.8 nm)
Tanjungbulan (4.6 nm)
Bululebar (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WIPD Small BANDING AGUNG Pasar Bandingagung 53 nm S 142
WIPB Small Silampari Airport 55 nm N 329 NAM Air, Susi Air
WIPQ PDO Medium PENDOPO Talang Gudang-Sumatra Island 56 nm N 31
WIPL BKS Medium FATMAWATI SOEKARNO Bengkulu 64 nm W 281 Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, NAM Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air
WIPP PLM Medium SULTAN MAHMUD BADARUDDIN II Palembang 106 nm E 47 '''AirAsia''', Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Indonesia AirAsia, Jetstar Asia Airways, Lion Air, NAM Air, SilkAir, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm SW Barisan Mountains
12.3 nm SW List of volcanoes in Indonesia
12.3 nm SW Mount Patah
20.1 nm NE Lahat Regency


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:50:01 2016