Talang Damansalak, Indonesia Page

Other names: Talangpamansalak

World:Indonesia:Sumatera Selatan
Latitude -4.0704 Longitude 103.6514 Altitude (feet) 1788
Lat (DMS) 4° 4' 13S Long (DMS) 103° 39' 5E Altitude (meters) 544
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7258

Weather Charts


Talang Damansalak Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Talang Damansalak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Talang Damansalak Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tanahabang (2.0 nm)
Penyandingan (2.4 nm)
Muaradanau (3.2 nm)
Kalangannanjungan (3.2 nm)
Lawangagung (5.7 nm)
Mangkenanglebak (6.1 nm)
Pajarbulan (6.3 nm)
Talang Tebatrumbia (1.0 nm)
Pageragung (2.6 nm)
Rantaupanggung (2.9 nm)
Talang Munggurajak (3.0 nm)
Talang Dangatjunto (1.8 nm)
Talang Tebatbenawa (4.1 nm)
Lubuknipis (6.4 nm)
Talangsosokan (3.6 nm)
Muaradua (3.7 nm)
Pulaupanggung (3.8 nm)
Babatan (5.2 nm)
Bandaralam (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WIPD Small BANDING AGUNG Pasar Bandingagung 46 nm S 158
WIPO Small GATOT SUBRATO Batu Raja 48 nm E 113
WIPB Small Silampari Airport 64 nm N 317 NAM Air, Susi Air
WIPL BKS Medium FATMAWATI SOEKARNO Bengkulu 79 nm W 278 Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, NAM Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air
WIPP PLM Medium SULTAN MAHMUD BADARUDDIN II Palembang 94 nm N 41 '''AirAsia''', Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Indonesia AirAsia, Jetstar Asia Airways, Lion Air, NAM Air, SilkAir, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm S Barisan Mountains
9.8 nm S List of volcanoes in Indonesia
14.1 nm E Surau
18.2 nm N Lahat Regency


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:47:15 2016