Talang Tebatrumbia, Indonesia Page

Other names: Talangtepatrumbia

World:Indonesia:Sumatera Selatan
Latitude -4.0578 Longitude 103.6616 Altitude (feet) 1938
Lat (DMS) 4° 3' 28S Long (DMS) 103° 39' 42E Altitude (meters) 590
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6101

Weather Charts


Talang Tebatrumbia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Talang Tebatrumbia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Talang Tebatrumbia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tanahabang (2.2 nm)
Pageragung (2.5 nm)
Penyandingan (3.3 nm)
Kalangannanjungan (3.7 nm)
Muaradanau (4.1 nm)
Lawangagung (5.9 nm)
Rantaupanggung (2.0 nm) Talang Dangatjunto (1.0 nm)
Talang Munggurajak (2.1 nm)
Talang Tebatbenawa (3.4 nm)
Lubuknipis (5.6 nm)
Bakaldalam (6.5 nm)
Ulaklebar (6.5 nm)
Talang Damansalak (1.0 nm)
Talangsosokan (4.4 nm)
Muaradua (4.7 nm)
Pulaupanggung (4.8 nm)
Babatan (6.0 nm)
Bandaralam (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WIPD Small BANDING AGUNG Pasar Bandingagung 46 nm S 159
WIPQ PDO Medium PENDOPO Talang Gudang-Sumatra Island 48 nm N 15
WIPB Small Silampari Airport 64 nm N 316 NAM Air, Susi Air
WIPL BKS Medium FATMAWATI SOEKARNO Bengkulu 80 nm W 278 Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, NAM Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air
WIPP PLM Medium SULTAN MAHMUD BADARUDDIN II Palembang 93 nm N 41 '''AirAsia''', Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Indonesia AirAsia, Jetstar Asia Airways, Lion Air, NAM Air, SilkAir, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm S Barisan Mountains
10.6 nm S List of volcanoes in Indonesia
13.7 nm E Surau
17.8 nm NW Lahat Regency


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:47:55 2016