Uboubo, Indonesia Page

Other names: Oebo-oebo

World:Indonesia:Maluku Utara
Latitude 0.7717 Longitude 127.3658 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 0° 46' 18N Long (DMS) 127° 21' 57E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Jayapura
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149585

Weather Charts


Uboubo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uboubo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uboubo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tobona (0.6 nm)
Fitu (1.4 nm)
Gambesi (1.9 nm)
Marikrubu (1.2 nm)
Ternate (1.6 nm)
Buku Konora (1.8 nm)
Toboleu (2.3 nm)
Siko (2.7 nm)
Basiong (0.5 nm)
Kalapapende (1.0 nm)
Toboko (1.2 nm)
Kota Baru (1.4 nm)
Ake Turi (2.3 nm)
Sanoto-kecil (0.3 nm)
Kalumata (0.7 nm)
Kailupa (1.9 nm)
Sarimuli (2.2 nm)
Maitara (2.2 nm)
Rumutua (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WAMT TTE Medium SULTAN BABULLAH Ternate 3 nm N 14 Batik Air, Garuda Indonesia, Sriwijaya Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
WAMD Small Jailolo/Kuripasai Airport Kuripasai-Celebes Island 21 nm N 18
WA98 Small KOBOK Gosowong Mine 28 nm E 45
WAME WUB Small Buli Airport 56 nm E 83 Wings Air
WAMR OTI Medium PITU Gotalalamo-Morotai Island 95 nm N 36 Wings Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm N Ternate
0.7 nm N Ternate City
0.7 nm N Operation Opossum
0.7 nm SE Fort Kalamata
1.8 nm NE Fort Oranje (Ternate)
2.0 nm NE Museum Kedaton Sultan Ternate
2.7 nm NW List of volcanoes in Indonesia
2.9 nm NE Fort Tolukko


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:53:02 2016