Fitu, Indonesia Page

Other names: Fitoe

World:Indonesia:Maluku Utara
Latitude 0.7585 Longitude 127.3469 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 0° 45' 31N Long (DMS) 127° 20' 49E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Jayapura
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 123799

Weather Charts


Fitu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fitu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fitu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gambesi (0.6 nm)
Jambula (1.7 nm)
Foramadiahi (1.9 nm)
Castela (2.1 nm)
Baturaja (2.2 nm)
Amo (2.4 nm)
Limatahu (2.5 nm)
Tobona (1.2 nm)
Marikrubu (2.3 nm)
Kalumata (1.2 nm)
Sanoto-kecil (1.3 nm)
Uboubo (1.4 nm)
Kailupa (1.9 nm)
Basiong (1.9 nm)
Sarimuli (2.2 nm)
Maitara (2.3 nm)
Kalapapende (2.3 nm)
Nyaremadu (2.5 nm)
Pasimayou (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WAMT TTE Medium SULTAN BABULLAH Ternate 4 nm N 25 Batik Air, Garuda Indonesia, Sriwijaya Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
WAMD Small Jailolo/Kuripasai Airport Kuripasai-Celebes Island 23 nm N 20
WA98 Small KOBOK Gosowong Mine 29 nm E 46
WAME WUB Small Buli Airport 57 nm E 82 Wings Air
WAMR OTI Medium PITU Gotalalamo-Morotai Island 96 nm N 37 Wings Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm E Fort Kalamata
1.9 nm NE Ternate
1.9 nm NE Ternate City
1.9 nm NE Operation Opossum
2.1 nm W Fort Kastela
2.7 nm N List of volcanoes in Indonesia
3.2 nm NE Fort Oranje (Ternate)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:01:24 2016