Kailupa, Indonesia Page

Other names: Kailoepa

World:Indonesia:Maluku Utara
Latitude 0.7408 Longitude 127.3724 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 0° 44' 27N Long (DMS) 127° 22' 21E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Jayapura
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 90213

Weather Charts


Kailupa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kailupa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kailupa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fitu (1.9 nm)
Gambesi (2.3 nm)
Kalumata (1.2 nm)
Sanoto-kecil (1.6 nm)
Uboubo (1.9 nm)
Basiong (1.9 nm)
Kalapapende (2.1 nm)
Tobona (2.3 nm)
Toboko (2.3 nm)
Sarimuli (0.3 nm)
Maitara (0.4 nm)
Rumutua (0.9 nm)
Ake Turi (1.4 nm)
Cobo (2.1 nm)
Mafugoya (2.4 nm)
Pasimayou (0.9 nm)
Nyaremadu (1.0 nm)
Pipa (1.3 nm)
Rum (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WAMT TTE Medium SULTAN BABULLAH Ternate 5 nm N 5 Batik Air, Garuda Indonesia, Sriwijaya Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
WAMD Small Jailolo/Kuripasai Airport Kuripasai-Celebes Island 23 nm N 16
WA98 Small KOBOK Gosowong Mine 29 nm N 42
WAME WUB Small Buli Airport 55 nm E 81 Wings Air
WAMR OTI Medium PITU Gotalalamo-Morotai Island 96 nm N 36 Wings Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm N Fort Kalamata
2.6 nm N Ternate
2.6 nm N Ternate City
2.6 nm N Operation Opossum
3.2 nm N Fort Oranje (Ternate)
3.6 nm N Museum Kedaton Sultan Ternate
3.8 nm W Fort Kastela


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:52:48 2016