Marikrubu, Indonesia Page

Other names: Marikurubu,Marikroeboe

World:Indonesia:Maluku Utara
Latitude 0.7915 Longitude 127.3677 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 0° 47' 29N Long (DMS) 127° 22' 4E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) Asia/Jayapura
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 155798

Weather Charts


Marikrubu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Marikrubu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Marikrubu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Buku Konora (0.6 nm)
Toboleu (1.3 nm)
Siko (1.6 nm)
Dufa Dufa (2.0 nm)
Tubo (2.1 nm)
Tofure (2.4 nm)
Tabam (2.6 nm)
Sango (2.9 nm)
Ternate (1.0 nm)
Kota Baru (1.3 nm)
Toboko (1.4 nm)
Tobona (1.2 nm)
Uboubo (1.2 nm)
Basiong (1.2 nm)
Kalapapende (1.3 nm)
Sanoto-kecil (1.5 nm)
Kalumata (1.9 nm)
Fitu (2.3 nm)
Gambesi (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WAMT TTE Medium SULTAN BABULLAH Ternate 2 nm N 19 Batik Air, Garuda Indonesia, Sriwijaya Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
WAMD Small Jailolo/Kuripasai Airport Kuripasai-Celebes Island 20 nm N 19
WA98 Small KOBOK Gosowong Mine 27 nm E 47
WAME WUB Small Buli Airport 55 nm E 84 Wings Air
WAMR OTI Medium PITU Gotalalamo-Morotai Island 94 nm N 37 Wings Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm S Ternate
0.5 nm S Ternate City
0.5 nm S Operation Opossum
1.1 nm NE Museum Kedaton Sultan Ternate
1.2 nm E Fort Oranje (Ternate)
1.8 nm S Fort Kalamata
1.8 nm NE Fort Tolukko
2.3 nm W List of volcanoes in Indonesia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:51:56 2016