Toboleu, Indonesia Page

Other names: Toboleoe,Toboleo

World:Indonesia:Maluku Utara
Latitude 0.8072 Longitude 127.3819 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 0° 48' 26N Long (DMS) 127° 22' 55E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Jayapura
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 148710

Weather Charts


Toboleu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Toboleu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Toboleu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Buku Konora (0.9 nm) Siko (0.4 nm)
Dufa Dufa (0.8 nm)
Tubo (1.1 nm)
Tofure (1.3 nm)
Tabam (1.5 nm)
Sango (1.9 nm)
Tarau (2.3 nm)
Kulaba (2.7 nm)
Ternate (1.0 nm)
Marikrubu (1.3 nm)
Kota Baru (1.6 nm)
Toboko (1.8 nm)
Kalapapende (1.9 nm)
Basiong (2.1 nm)
Uboubo (2.3 nm)
Tobona (2.4 nm)
Sanoto-kecil (2.6 nm)
Kalumata (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WAMT TTE Medium SULTAN BABULLAH Ternate 1 nm N 359 Batik Air, Garuda Indonesia, Sriwijaya Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
WAMD Small Jailolo/Kuripasai Airport Kuripasai-Celebes Island 19 nm N 18
WA98 Small KOBOK Gosowong Mine 26 nm E 47
WAME WUB Small Buli Airport 54 nm E 85 Wings Air
WAMR OTI Medium PITU Gotalalamo-Morotai Island 93 nm N 37 Wings Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm S Museum Kedaton Sultan Ternate
0.5 nm NE Fort Tolukko
0.9 nm S Fort Oranje (Ternate)
1.7 nm SW Ternate
1.7 nm SW Ternate City
1.7 nm SW Operation Opossum
2.7 nm S Fort Kalamata


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:56:29 2016