Tubo, Indonesia Page

Other names: Toebo

World:Indonesia:Maluku Utara
Latitude 0.8243 Longitude 127.3780 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 0° 49' 27N Long (DMS) 127° 22' 41E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Jayapura
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 135863

Weather Charts


Tubo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tubo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tubo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sulamadaha (3.3 nm) Tabam (0.5 nm)
Sango (0.8 nm)
Tarau (1.2 nm)
Kulaba (1.7 nm)
Tabalolo (2.2 nm)
Tofure (0.5 nm)
Dufa Dufa (0.8 nm)
Siko (0.7 nm)
Toboleu (1.1 nm)
Buku Konora (1.5 nm)
Ternate (2.1 nm)
Marikrubu (2.1 nm)
Kota Baru (2.7 nm)
Toboko (2.9 nm)
Kalapapende (3.0 nm)
Basiong (3.1 nm)
Tobona (3.2 nm)
Uboubo (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WAMT TTE Medium SULTAN BABULLAH Ternate 0 nm N 26 Batik Air, Garuda Indonesia, Sriwijaya Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
WAMD Small Jailolo/Kuripasai Airport Kuripasai-Celebes Island 18 nm N 19
WA98 Small KOBOK Gosowong Mine 25 nm E 49
WAME WUB Small Buli Airport 55 nm E 86 Wings Air
WAMR OTI Medium PITU Gotalalamo-Morotai Island 92 nm N 37 Wings Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SE Fort Tolukko
1.5 nm S Museum Kedaton Sultan Ternate
2.0 nm S Fort Oranje (Ternate)
2.6 nm S Ternate
2.6 nm S Ternate City
2.6 nm S Operation Opossum
3.2 nm SW List of volcanoes in Indonesia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:56:27 2016