Seipinang, Indonesia Page

Other names: Sungaipinang,Soengaipinang

World:Indonesia:Kalimantan Tengah
Latitude -3.0559 Longitude 111.0181 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 3° 3' 21S Long (DMS) 111° 1' 5E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Pontianak
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 79

Weather Charts


Seipinang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seipinang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seipinang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tanjungselaka (4.7 nm)
Bundung (8.7 nm)
Matua (16.6 nm)
Kualajelai (17.3 nm)
Airhitam (27.9 nm)
Sukamara (23.8 nm)
Teluk Ranggungan (28.5 nm)
Marinjahan (33.6 nm)
Dahaspengunyitan (34.0 nm)
Pangkalansengat (35.4 nm)
Seicabang Barat (4.5 nm)
Seibaru (8.0 nm)
Lunci (14.9 nm)
Pasir (17.0 nm)
Kualasapu (28.1 nm)
Sabui (30.4 nm)
Pangkalansahang (35.4 nm)
Kumpai (38.1 nm)
Duane (38.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WAOI PKN Small ISKANDAR Pangkalan Bun 44 nm E 61 Garuda Indonesia, Kalstar Aviation, Susi Air, Trigana Air Service, Wings Air
WAOL Small Kuala Pembuang Airport Kuala Pembuang 91 nm E 82
WIOK KTG Medium RAHADI USMAN Ketapang 97 nm N 319 Kalstar Aviation, Susi Air, Trigana Air Service
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm SW 111th meridian east
8.6 nm NE 3rd parallel south
40.8 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
42.2 nm W South China Sea


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:52:45 2016