Bundung, Indonesia Page

Other names: Boendoeng

World:Indonesia
Latitude -3.0000 Longitude 110.8833 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 3° 0' 0S Long (DMS) 110° 52' 60E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) Asia/Pontianak
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 952

Weather Charts


Bundung Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bundung Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bundung Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Matua (8.0 nm)
Kualajelai (8.7 nm)
Airhitam (19.3 nm)
Mangkul (45.2 nm)
Sukamara (25.4 nm)
Teluk Ranggungan (27.3 nm)
Dahaspengunyitan (27.5 nm)
Pangkalansengat (36.0 nm)
Tanjungselaka (4.5 nm)
Seipinang (8.7 nm)
Seicabang Barat (12.5 nm)
Seibaru (15.6 nm)
Lunci (21.8 nm)
Pasir (23.7 nm)
Kualasapu (34.8 nm)
Marinjahan (37.0 nm)
Trusan (45.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WAOI PKN Small ISKANDAR Pangkalan Bun 50 nm E 69 Garuda Indonesia, Kalstar Aviation, Susi Air, Trigana Air Service, Wings Air
WIOK KTG Medium RAHADI USMAN Ketapang 89 nm N 322 Kalstar Aviation, Susi Air, Trigana Air Service
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm SE 111th meridian east
16.0 nm W 3rd parallel south
34.0 nm W South China Sea
34.0 nm W Java Sea


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:50:56 2016