Lunci, Indonesia Page

Other names: Luci,Luntji,Loentji,Lutji,Loetji

World:Indonesia:Kalimantan Tengah
Latitude -2.9541 Longitude 111.2447 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 2° 57' 15S Long (DMS) 111° 14' 41E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Pontianak
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 619

Weather Charts


Lunci Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lunci Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lunci Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Seibaru (6.9 nm)
Seicabang Barat (10.4 nm)
Seipinang (14.9 nm)
Tanjungselaka (19.2 nm)
Bundung (21.8 nm)
Sukamara (16.3 nm)
Marinjahan (21.5 nm)
Teluk Ranggungan (24.7 nm)
Sari (27.0 nm)
Pangkalansengat (27.3 nm)
Gadang (27.6 nm)
Trusan (27.9 nm)
Pasir (2.2 nm)
Kualasapu (13.2 nm)
Sabui (16.3 nm)
Pangkalansahang (20.6 nm)
Kumpai (23.7 nm)
Duane (24.0 nm)
Karanganyar (24.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WAOI PKN Small ISKANDAR Pangkalan Bun 29 nm E 59 Garuda Indonesia, Kalstar Aviation, Susi Air, Trigana Air Service, Wings Air
WAOL Small Kuala Pembuang Airport Kuala Pembuang 77 nm E 86
WIOK KTG Medium RAHADI USMAN Ketapang 102 nm W 311 Kalstar Aviation, Susi Air, Trigana Air Service
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm SW 3rd parallel south
16.6 nm SW 111th meridian east
29.1 nm E Lamandau River
47.7 nm E Tanjung Puting


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:51:32 2016